Childhood in a Capsule (2022)

Synopsis:

Lui Zi Tung, a domineering, capable, successful woman founded a cosmetics company. However, Ding Yau Ching a make-up influencer gave Zi Tung’s brand a terrible review. In an entanglement between the two, Zi Tung encounters an accident and loses all of her memories, except those from childhood. Her mind regressed back to a primary school student. Yau Chin was then coerced into helping her to recover her memory and other issues she faced. However, Zi Tung’s family fell into a crisis, and needs the original Zi Tung back. Will Lui Zi Tung gain back her memories or continue living with the mentality of a child?

Also known as: 童时爱上你 Tung Si Ngoi Seung Nei Tong Shi Ai Shang Ni Tung Si Oi Soeng Nei

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: ,

Starring: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.